Natural Stat Trick
Login
Panthers   1
Lightning   5
Final
T.B Leads 3 - 0
Hurricanes   1
Rangers   3
Final
CAR Leads 2 - 1
Flames
Oilers
8:00 PM
Series Tied 1 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations10603.262559351.3145644750.5029830949.09292454.7233.4330.9251.9531726654.3715313852.58191752.7812.4287.6812310254.67786554.55121544.4415.3876.929.7392.231.020
Even Strength10480.466748148349.9035035949.3723024748.22231658.9723.3522.5850.8423320952.7111610253.21151157.6912.9389.22907753.89584755.2491047.3715.5278.7210.0093.521.035
5v510447.644944550.2232933149.8521922848.99191261.2918.5219.1149.2122019553.011099353.9613959.0911.9390.32856955.19534355.218850.0015.0981.408.6894.741.034
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted10447.6447.53442.350.29327.95329.9149.85219.24227.1949.1118.7611.8661.2718.3719.3148.75218.39196.7452.61108.3793.953.5812.838.9758.8511.8490.4483.8870.0854.4852.3643.5454.607.817.9849.4814.9281.688.5694.781.033
5v4 Power Play1062.83331091786.51731483.91451278.954180.006.790.6491.3465691.5528584.852166.677.1480.0024388.8914382.351150.007.1466.678.8991.671.006
4v5 Penalty Kill1047.1216723.86195525.68143727.451614.291.155.4317.52103721.2842314.811516.6725.0078.2661924.0041422.221420.0025.0071.437.1483.780.909
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations1060.3262.1758.9951.3145.3644.4650.5029.6430.7449.092.882.3954.723.333.0851.9531.5326.4654.3715.2213.7352.581.891.6952.7812.4287.6812.2310.1554.677.766.4754.551.191.4944.4415.3876.929.7392.231.020
Even Strength1048.046760.0760.3249.9043.7144.8349.3728.7230.8548.222.87258.972.922.8250.8429.126.152.7114.4912.7453.211.871.3757.6912.9389.2211.249.6253.897.245.8755.241.121.2547.3715.5278.7210.0093.521.035
5v51044.7660.1959.6550.2244.144.3749.8529.3630.5648.992.551.6161.292.482.5649.2129.4926.1453.0114.6112.4753.961.741.2159.0911.9390.3211.399.2555.197.15.7655.211.071.0750.0015.0981.408.6894.741.034
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted1044.7659.9959.2950.2943.9644.2249.8529.3930.4549.112.511.5961.272.462.5948.7529.2726.3752.6114.5312.5953.581.721.258.8511.8490.4411.249.3954.487.025.8454.601.051.0749.4814.9281.688.5694.781.033
5v4 Power Play106.2833104.0816.2386.5169.7113.3783.9142.9711.4678.953.820.9580.006.480.6191.3462.075.7391.5526.744.7784.851.910.9566.677.1480.0022.922.8688.8913.372.8682.350.950.9550.007.1466.678.8991.671.006
4v5 Penalty Kill104.7126.7585.3523.8624.270.0625.6817.8347.1327.451.277.6414.291.476.9217.5212.7447.1321.285.129.314.811.276.3716.6725.0078.267.6424.224.005.117.8322.221.275.120.0025.0071.437.1483.780.909
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 122.151810.674861878453040.33104935186735322504
Jordan Staal C 171.383333333332440.702390710382510.35556014760628273407
Max Domi C 102.41520.673684210526320.31191334592275242016
Vincent Trocheck C 183.552310.794588744588740.40259298047192362809
Derek Stepan C 25.85460.561956521739130.2394806942961310700
Sebastian Aho C 191.983333333332340.82044159544160.418019166327362526012
Nino Niederreiter R 169.283333333332160.783719135802470.32879801253879343448
Brett Pesce D 217.066666666672810.772479240806640.355944021949553336111
Seth Jarvis C 158.633333333332070.766344605475040.33968964298283262627
Ian Cole D 149.166666666672020.738448844884490.37704515706141242408
Andrei Svechnikov R 165.22030.813793103448280.36743270762446292328
Jordan Martinook L 24.216666666667370.65450450450450.304215839506656700
Jesper Fast R 157.516666666672280.690862573099420.29620419735877333557
Jaccob Slavin D 231.266666666672720.850245098039220.35218729057047333449
Brady Skjei D 209.316666666672760.758393719806760.29787728005039404348
Tony DeAngelo D 212.633333333332440.871448087431690.451505170996122825013
Steven Lorentz C 32.4520.623076923076920.3181670569592711800
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 115.11610.714906832298140.34105751628577302603
Teuvo Teravainen L 164.133333333332160.759876543209880.39244430967814342308
Martin Necas C 148.451870.793850267379680.37053048501472293534
Forwards F 1810.124140.749834299917150.36178839205785341328480
Defense D 1141.614560.784065934065930.36874493922905179173653
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 114.783333333331730.663487475915220.32441020343637302304
Jordan Staal C 1442080.692307692307690.3242382845293283015
Max Domi C 100.966666666671510.668653421633550.31156827047728242016
Vincent Trocheck C 120.683333333331730.6975915221580.35882619974536272704
Derek Stepan C 24.133333333333430.561240310077520.21978145505828800
Sebastian Aho C 133.916666666671890.708553791887130.33702370081881261937
Nino Niederreiter R 141.616666666672020.701072607260730.32201101493285293138
Brett Pesce D 188.116666666672490.755488621151270.338304622834593032410
Seth Jarvis C 127.516666666671860.685573476702510.3236903577611281836
Ian Cole D 121.833333333331750.696190476190480.3761814344905252308
Andrei Svechnikov R 134.783333333331900.709385964912280.32956364493118302746
Jordan Martinook L 23.716666666667360.65879629629630.291877862983586700
Jesper Fast R 143.452060.696359223300970.3038790254573302957
Jaccob Slavin D 178.552350.759787234042550.36423916249712343406
Brady Skjei D 187.152490.751606425702810.29571475883569374047
Tony DeAngelo D 167.652240.74843750.36486134170821362608
Steven Lorentz C 32.4520.623076923076920.3181670569592711800
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 90.951510.60231788079470.32855873939957332503
Teuvo Teravainen L 110.283333333331630.676584867075660.33352059176139242406
Martin Necas C 111.316666666671620.687139917695470.39505375774281352907
Forwards F 1439.733333333321120.681691919191920.331978685832633212981067
Defense D 958.0833333333313050.734163473818650.34546498254062192178946
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 113.866666666671720.662015503875970.32292021041107292304
Jordan Staal C 130.633333333331950.669914529914530.29576448548043283036
Max Domi C 100.651500.6710.31048605861229232016
Vincent Trocheck C 110.716666666671580.700738396624470.33927896230697232703
Derek Stepan C 23.966666666667430.557364341085270.216690586800698700
Sebastian Aho C 116.81680.69523809523810.29659745300788221754
Nino Niederreiter R 130.766666666671930.677547495682210.30112947267884302853
Brett Pesce D 175.883333333332350.748439716312060.34035501633738302959
Seth Jarvis C 116.251720.675872093023260.32220906861571272015
Ian Cole D 115.783333333331700.681078431372550.3580354170492242209
Andrei Svechnikov R 121.51750.694285714285710.31941272641509282346
Jordan Martinook L 23.466666666667360.651851851851850.292202623386336700
Jesper Fast R 136.583333333332010.679519071310120.30367536854245313546
Jaccob Slavin D 163.433333333332170.75314900153610.3622080077538313007
Brady Skjei D 173.983333333332370.734106891701830.30171118757399333447
Tony DeAngelo D 154.283333333332080.741746794871790.34482978271831312535
Steven Lorentz C 32.183333333333510.631045751633990.3160902839752610800
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 88.2166666666671480.596058558558560.32306458533956322402
Teuvo Teravainen L 101.333333333331530.662309368191720.29820189313589242563
Martin Necas C 107.751560.690705128205130.3907187127344322806
Forwards F 1340.816666666719990.670743705185930.31725597020743262893056
Defense D 897.2333333333312390.724159268227060.339865574129141851661044
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 6.1160.381250.22281929337474300
Jordan Staal C 19.05430.443023255813950.164961531736067801
Vincent Trocheck C 21.066666666667460.457971014492750.189065178369576612
Derek Stepan C 1.133333333333340.283333333333330.159426053914241100
Sebastian Aho C 16.15280.576785714285710.25917065858643502
Brett Pesce D 20.4320.63750.301472082731834601
Ian Cole D 25.016666666667380.658333333333330.2597724487826611
Andrei Svechnikov R 0.6333333333333330.211111111111110.133564614224130100
Jordan Martinook L 0.1166666666666720.0583333333333330.0416666666666670000
Jesper Fast R 12.15230.528260869565220.239637144309012211
Jaccob Slavin D 25.2390.646153846153850.275842701017417712
Brady Skjei D 17.466666666667300.582222222222220.275208114293245611
Tony DeAngelo D 0.5833333333333350.116666666666670.0641179468722382100
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 0.1530.050.0235702260395521000
Teuvo Teravainen L 13.766666666667290.474712643678160.258147715652963401
Martin Necas C 9.6166666666667210.457936507936510.240898837558454201
Forwards F 93.8333333333332020.464521452145210.23302860070757262809
Defense D 94.7666666666671600.592291666666670.2928125555852242608
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 0.440.10.0763762615825971100
Jordan Staal C 2.0333333333333110.184848484848480.114029622558952300
Max Domi C 1.433333333333350.286666666666670.399221464575460100
Vincent Trocheck C 36.666666666667400.916666666666670.439823196801226412
Derek Stepan C 0.0510.0500000
Sebastian Aho C 36.166666666667370.977477477477480.371613158516795402
Nino Niederreiter R 25.833333333333340.759803921568630.420533384603798400
Brett Pesce D 3.3666666666667160.210416666666670.231831101714640101
Seth Jarvis C 30.9350.882857142857140.35061138696746211
Ian Cole D 0.1666666666666720.0833333333333330.0333333333333330000
Andrei Svechnikov R 26.133333333333280.933333333333330.27634950265753221
Jordan Martinook L 0.3833333333333330.127777777777780.0684934889218781100
Jesper Fast R 1.033333333333370.147619047619050.0747634212767031100
Jaccob Slavin D 21.833333333333280.77976190476190.354572096874656220
Brady Skjei D 1.9833333333333110.180303030303030.105843934524682300
Tony DeAngelo D 40391.0256410256410.441262856101048513
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 23.783333333333270.880864197530860.292277269273244220
Teuvo Teravainen L 35.35380.930263157894740.392842677600616402
Martin Necas C 26.65290.918965517241380.330786944485965330
Forwards F 246.416666666672950.835310734463280.41734616622752572307
Defense D 67.751000.67750.50390902507849251004