Natural Stat Trick
Login
Oilers   1
Panthers   2
Final
FLA Wins 4 - 3
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations161009.9167978118045.3267580445.6441252743.88474252.8146.2753.8546.2142552944.5521227443.62423554.5519.8187.2316322342.2310314541.53242747.0623.3081.3811.4192.031.034
Even Strength16837.179999444.5653467244.2832143842.29293346.7731.4841.2443.2931942542.8814922140.27262848.1517.4587.3311818439.076812135.98152240.5422.0681.829.0392.471.015
5v516797.633376094444.6051363644.6530741342.64262749.0628.4736.6743.7030040042.8613920540.41242450.0017.2788.2911317039.936411236.36141942.4221.8883.048.4793.461.019
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted16797.6333756.97936.9344.69511.37634.5944.62306.85412.0442.6826.0126.8249.2428.2136.5143.59297.44397.2742.81138.94204.5540.4524.123.8450.2617.3488.34111.22169.2939.6563.58111.6336.2913.9718.8742.5521.9883.108.4893.491.020
5v4 Power Play1677.51502287.211162184.67712078.02110100.0011.81.5788.27871486.14501379.37100100.0020.00100.0036587.8027584.3860100.0022.22100.0015.49100.001.155
4v5 Penalty Kill1693.72516413.232211116.54176919.776940.001.8711.0514.47169015.09114021.576746.1554.5582.5073417.0761924.003537.5050.0073.6835.2986.961.223
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations1663.119858.170.145.3240.147.7745.6424.4831.3143.882.792.552.812.753.246.2125.2531.4344.5512.616.2843.622.52.0854.5519.8187.239.6813.2542.236.128.6141.531.431.647.0623.3081.3811.4192.031.034
Even Strength1652.318857.2771.2544.5638.2748.1744.2823.0131.3942.292.082.3746.772.262.9643.2922.8630.4642.8810.6815.8440.271.862.0148.1517.4587.338.4613.1939.074.878.6735.981.081.5840.5422.0681.829.0392.471.015
5v51649.852157.1771.0144.6038.5947.8444.6523.0931.0742.641.962.0349.062.142.7643.7022.5730.0942.8610.4615.4240.411.811.8150.0017.2788.298.512.7939.934.818.4236.361.051.4342.4221.8883.048.4793.461.019
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted1649.852156.9470.4844.6938.4747.7444.6223.0830.9942.681.962.0249.242.122.7543.5922.3729.8842.8110.4515.3940.451.811.7950.2617.3488.348.3712.7339.654.788.436.291.051.4242.5521.9883.108.4893.491.020
5v4 Power Play164.8438116.1317.0387.2189.8116.2684.6754.9715.4878.028.520100.009.141.2188.2767.3510.8486.1438.7110.0679.377.740100.0020.00100.0027.873.8787.8020.93.8784.384.650100.0022.22100.0015.49100.001.155
4v5 Penalty Kill165.856316.01105.0213.2314.0971.0816.5410.8944.1819.773.845.7640.001.27.0714.4710.2557.6315.097.0425.6121.573.844.4846.1554.5582.504.4821.7717.073.8412.1724.001.923.237.5050.0073.6835.2986.961.223
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 42404023023649.3616114752.2710410050.9815768.181210.2453.959411445.1912666.6721.8289.47354742.686554.5533.3380.7714.4293.001.074
2 Carolina Hurricanes 6389.116666666674237647544.1825634442.6715722441.21201951.2819.4322.7846.0317520246.42181652.9421.9584.91708246.05111444.0034.3865.0012.7491.521.043
3 vs Division 10629.116666666678260671146.0141749145.9326132444.62352657.3831.4333.0248.7726931645.98302257.6921.9086.5010512944.87171947.2234.0071.2113.4191.981.054
4 Florida Panthers 6380.82437246944.2325831345.1815120342.66121642.8614.8420.8341.6015621342.28121348.0016.0088.29589438.167846.6724.1484.627.9592.121.001
5 vs Rest of Conference 6380.82437246944.2325831345.1815120342.66121642.8614.8420.8341.6015621342.28121348.0016.0088.29589438.167846.6724.1484.627.9592.121.001
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 460100.000.0057.55949.3640.2536.7552.27262550.983.751.7568.1832.5653.9523.528.545.1931.566.6721.8289.478.7511.7542.681.51.2554.5533.3380.7714.4293.001.074
2 Carolina Hurricanes 664.85277777777866.6733.3357.9873.2444.1839.4753.0442.6724.2134.5441.213.082.9351.2833.5146.0326.9831.1546.422.782.4752.9421.9584.9110.7912.6446.051.72.1644.0034.3865.0012.7491.521.043
3 vs Division 1062.91166666666780.0020.0057.867.8146.0139.7746.8345.9324.8930.944.623.342.4857.3833.1548.7725.6630.1445.982.862.157.6921.9086.5010.0112.344.871.621.8147.2234.0071.2113.4191.981.054
4 Florida Panthers 663.46666666666733.3366.6758.6173.944.2340.6549.3245.1823.7931.9942.661.892.5242.862.343.2841.6024.5833.5642.281.892.0548.0016.0088.299.1414.8138.161.11.2646.6724.1484.627.9592.121.001
5 vs Rest of Conference 663.46666666666733.3366.6758.6173.944.2340.6549.3245.1823.7931.9942.661.892.5242.862.343.2841.6024.5833.5642.281.892.0548.0016.0088.299.1414.8138.161.11.2646.6724.1484.627.9592.121.001
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 4186.233333333334017219147.3811611949.36748247.447558.337.457.350.48618342.366460.0018.1890.91223439.293350.0030.0085.009.4693.901.034
2 Carolina Hurricanes 6330.483333333334231740643.8520829141.6812818840.51131743.3313.9817.2644.7514016745.60111542.3118.0382.76527142.2861331.5826.0961.7610.1690.961.011
3 vs Division 10516.716666666678248959745.0332441044.1420227042.80202247.6221.4224.5646.5920125044.57171947.2218.0985.507410541.3491636.0027.2770.379.9091.851.018
4 Florida Panthers 6320.383333333332431039743.8521026244.4911916841.4691145.0010.0616.6837.6211817540.279950.0016.3690.00447935.776650.0030.0086.677.5693.451.010
5 vs Rest of Conference 6320.383333333332431039743.8521026244.4911916841.4691145.0010.0616.6837.6211817540.279950.0016.3690.00447935.776650.0030.0086.677.5693.451.010
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 446.558333333333100.000.0055.4161.5447.3837.3738.3449.3623.8426.4247.442.261.6158.332.42.3550.4819.6526.7442.361.931.2960.0018.1890.917.0910.9539.290.970.9750.0030.0085.009.4693.901.034
2 Carolina Hurricanes 655.08055555555666.6733.3357.5573.7143.8537.7652.8341.6823.2434.1340.512.363.0943.332.543.1344.7525.4230.3245.6022.7242.3118.0382.769.4412.8942.281.092.3631.5826.0961.7610.1690.961.011
3 vs Division 1051.67166666666780.0020.0056.7869.3245.0337.6247.6144.1423.4631.3542.802.322.5547.622.492.8546.5923.3429.0344.571.972.2147.2218.0985.508.5912.1941.341.051.8636.0027.2770.379.9091.851.018
4 Florida Panthers 653.39722222222233.3366.6758.0674.3543.8539.3349.0744.4922.2931.4641.461.692.0645.001.883.1237.6222.132.7740.271.691.6950.0016.3690.008.2414.7935.771.121.1250.0030.0086.677.5693.451.010
5 vs Rest of Conference 653.39722222222233.3366.6758.0674.3543.8539.3349.0744.4922.2931.4641.461.692.0645.001.883.1237.6222.132.7740.271.691.6950.0016.3690.008.2414.7935.771.121.1250.0030.0086.677.5693.451.010
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 4176.666666666674016517947.9711211250.00738047.717558.335.686.9445.01597942.756460.0018.7590.48223141.513350.0030.0084.219.5993.751.033
2 Carolina Hurricanes 6309.54230137344.6620226643.1612216941.92121348.0013.4914.4748.2613115046.62111247.8318.9784.21516245.1361037.5027.2767.749.8492.311.021
3 vs Division 10486.166666666678246655245.7831437845.3819524943.92191851.3519.1721.447.2519022945.35171651.5218.8986.44739343.9891340.9128.1374.009.7492.771.025
4 Florida Panthers 6311.466666666672429439242.8619925843.5411216440.587943.759.2915.2637.8511017139.157846.6714.2990.80407734.195645.4527.7886.056.2594.511.008
5 vs Rest of Conference 6311.466666666672429439242.8619925843.5411216440.587943.759.2915.2637.8511017139.157846.6714.2990.80407734.195645.4527.7886.056.2594.511.008
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 444.166666666667100.000.0056.0460.7947.9738.0438.0450.0024.7927.1747.712.381.758.331.932.3645.0120.0426.8342.752.041.3660.0018.7590.487.4710.5341.511.021.0250.0030.0084.219.5993.751.033
2 Carolina Hurricanes 651.58333333333366.6733.3358.3572.3144.6639.1651.5743.1623.6532.7641.922.332.5248.002.622.848.2625.429.0846.622.132.3347.8318.9784.219.8912.0245.131.161.9437.5027.2767.749.8492.311.021
3 vs Division 1048.61666666666780.0020.0057.5168.1245.7838.7546.6545.3824.0730.7343.922.342.2251.352.372.6447.2523.4528.2645.352.11.9751.5218.8986.449.0111.4843.981.111.640.9128.1374.009.7492.771.025
4 Florida Panthers 651.91111111111133.3366.6756.6475.5142.8638.3349.743.5421.5831.5940.581.351.7343.751.792.9437.8521.1932.9439.151.351.5446.6714.2990.807.7114.8334.190.961.1645.4527.7886.056.2594.511.008
5 vs Rest of Conference 651.91111111111133.3366.6756.6475.5142.8638.3349.743.5421.5831.5940.581.351.7343.751.792.9437.8521.1932.9439.151.351.5446.6714.2990.807.7114.8334.190.961.1645.4527.7886.056.2594.511.008
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 4176.6666666666740174.56165.1751.38117.64105.2352.7876.6775.0550.536.94.8558.705.886.4747.6260.8774.145.105.93.9360.0017.8790.0222.1928.8743.472.92349.3027.9482.608.9993.541.025
2 Carolina Hurricanes 6309.542294.86376.7143.91198.88269.2342.49119.85171.6141.1212.0413.0348.0113.2614.6947.44128.78152.4145.8011.0912.0247.9919.4084.4750.163.1644.236.051037.6828.0468.7210.0492.401.024
3 vs Division 10486.1666666666782469.41541.8846.42316.52374.4645.81196.51246.6644.3418.9317.8951.4219.1421.1547.50189.65226.5245.5716.9915.9551.5718.8486.3472.2992.0343.998.961340.8128.0173.589.6392.751.024
4 Florida Panthers 6311.4666666666724287.56395.0442.13194.84260.1342.83110.33165.3840.027.088.9344.229.0715.3537.14107.79170.7638.707.117.8947.3814.5791.0038.9377.2633.515.015.8746.0528.2686.586.4294.601.010
5 vs Rest of Conference 6311.4666666666724287.56395.0442.13194.84260.1342.83110.33165.3840.027.088.9344.229.0715.3537.14107.79170.7638.707.117.8947.3814.5791.0038.9377.2633.515.015.8746.0528.2686.586.4294.601.010
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 444.166666666667100.000.0059.2856.151.3839.9535.7452.7826.0425.4950.532.341.6558.7022.247.6220.6725.1745.1021.3460.0017.8790.027.549.843.470.991.0249.3027.9482.608.9993.541.025
2 Carolina Hurricanes 651.58333333333366.6733.3357.1673.0343.9138.5652.1942.4923.2333.2741.122.332.5348.012.572.8547.4424.9729.5545.802.152.3347.9919.4084.479.7112.2444.231.171.9437.6828.0468.7210.0492.401.024
3 vs Division 1048.61666666666780.0020.0057.9366.8846.4239.0646.2145.8124.2530.4444.342.342.2151.422.362.6147.5023.4127.9645.572.11.9751.5718.8486.348.9211.3643.991.111.640.8128.0173.589.6392.751.024
4 Florida Panthers 651.91111111111133.3366.6755.3976.142.1337.5350.1142.8321.2531.8640.021.361.7244.221.752.9637.1420.7632.8938.701.371.5247.3814.5791.007.514.8833.510.971.1346.0528.2686.586.4294.601.010
5 vs Rest of Conference 651.91111111111133.3366.6755.3976.142.1337.5350.1142.8321.2531.8640.021.361.7244.221.752.9637.1420.7632.8938.701.371.5247.3814.5791.007.514.8833.510.971.1346.0528.2686.586.4294.601.010
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 424.454050689.2938686.3624582.7650100.003.340.3989.5428487.5040100.0022.22100.0010283.3320100.0033.33100.0020.83100.001.208
2 Carolina Hurricanes 625.54248984.2138980.8521970.0050100.004.680.7985.5928682.3550100.0031.25100.0016194.1240100.0050.00100.0023.81100.001.238
3 vs Division 1049.9582981586.73761583.52451476.27100100.008.021.1887.19561084.8590100.0026.47100.0026389.6660100.0042.86100.0022.22100.001.222
4 Florida Panthers 627.552452788.1440686.9626681.2510100.003.780.3990.6431488.5710100.006.25100.0010283.3300-0.00100.003.85100.001.038
5 vs Rest of Conference 627.552452788.1440686.9626681.2510100.003.780.3990.6431488.5710100.006.25100.0010283.3300-0.00100.003.85100.001.038
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 46.1125100.000.00122.714.7289.2993.2514.7286.3658.912.2782.7612.270100.008.190.9689.5468.719.8287.509.820100.0022.22100.0024.544.9183.334.910100.0033.33100.0020.83100.001.208
2 Carolina Hurricanes 64.2566.6733.33112.9421.1884.2189.4121.1880.8549.4121.1870.0011.760100.0011.021.8585.5965.8814.1282.3511.760100.0031.25100.0037.652.3594.129.410100.0050.00100.0023.81100.001.238
3 vs Division 104.99580.0020.00117.7218.0286.7391.2918.0283.5254.0516.8276.2712.010100.009.631.4287.1967.2712.0184.8510.810100.0026.47100.0031.233.689.667.210100.0042.86100.0022.22100.001.222
4 Florida Panthers 64.591666666666733.3366.67113.2515.2588.1487.1113.0786.9656.6213.0781.252.180100.008.230.8590.6467.518.7188.572.180100.006.25100.0021.784.3683.3300-0.00100.003.85100.001.038
5 vs Rest of Conference 64.591666666666733.3366.67113.2515.2588.1487.1113.0786.9656.6213.0781.252.180100.008.230.8590.6467.518.7188.572.180100.006.25100.0021.784.3683.3300-0.00100.003.85100.001.038
VS GP TOI W L CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 429.2166666666674073915.2262221.4351327.782250.000.62.5419.1652715.632250.0050.0080.0031121.431233.3350.0050.0040.0084.621.246
2 Carolina Hurricanes 633.03333333333342116015.49104418.5282722.862250.000.774.7314.0272919.442166.6740.0092.3121016.671150.00100.0080.0025.0092.591.176
3 vs Division 1062.2582189915.38166619.51134024.534450.001.377.2815.89125617.654357.1444.4486.9652119.232340.0066.6766.6730.7790.001.208
4 Florida Panthers 631.45247659.7264511.7642912.122528.570.493.7711.5843410.532433.33100.0076.4721313.331233.33060.0050.0082.761.328
5 vs Rest of Conference 631.45247659.7264511.7642912.122528.570.493.7711.5843410.532433.33100.0076.4721313.331233.33060.0050.0082.761.328
Team GP TOI/GP W% L% CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
1 Washington Capitals 47.3041666666667100.000.0014.3880.0915.2212.3245.1821.4310.2726.727.784.114.1150.001.245.2219.1610.2755.4515.634.114.1150.0050.0080.006.1622.5921.432.054.1133.3350.0050.0040.0084.621.246
2 Carolina Hurricanes 65.505555555555666.6733.3319.98108.9815.4918.1679.9218.5214.5349.0422.863.633.6350.001.48.614.0212.7152.6719.443.631.8266.6740.0092.313.6318.1616.671.821.8250.00100.0080.0025.0092.591.176
3 vs Division 106.22580.0020.0017.3595.4215.3815.4263.6119.5112.5338.5524.533.863.8650.001.327.0115.8911.5753.9817.653.862.8957.1444.4486.964.8220.2419.231.932.8940.0066.6766.6730.7790.001.208
4 Florida Panthers 65.241666666666733.3366.6713.35124.019.7211.4585.8511.767.6355.3312.123.829.5428.570.947.1911.587.6364.8610.533.827.6333.33100.0076.473.8224.813.331.913.8233.33060.0050.0082.761.328
5 vs Rest of Conference 65.241666666666733.3366.6713.35124.019.7211.4585.8511.767.6355.3312.123.829.5428.570.947.1911.587.6364.8610.533.827.6333.33100.0076.473.8224.813.331.913.8233.33060.0050.0082.761.328
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Braden Schneider D 280.583333333333740.750222816399290.3538525482912474929
Jacob Trouba D 335.716666666674360.769992354740060.360408117492655562013
Artemi Panarin L 330.933333333333740.884848484848480.451919479445554849018
Alexis Lafrenière L 266.816666666673560.749485018726590.3499070905223585309
Vincent Trocheck C 370.216666666674320.856983024691360.472188972380515657018
Blake Wheeler R 9.3150.620.327402798693892201
Chris Kreider L 317.433333333334130.768603712671510.398241038834244450017
Barclay Goodrow C 210.466666666673300.637777777777780.300284003243294546111
Jonny Brodzinski C 25.783333333333420.613888888888890.232108937964257710
Adam Fox D 383.383333333334560.840752923976610.39828505832685764115
Kaapo Kakko R 181.652610.695977011494250.27351478476987443866
Jimmy Vesey L 134.283333333332040.658251633986930.29866030548881283119
Will Cuylle L 180.583333333332790.647252090800480.28854131243048454147
Ryan Lindgren D 321.766666666674200.766111111111110.357319101134094966119
Erik Gustafsson D 290.466666666673630.800183654729110.358652671172376155313
Filip Chytil C 77.4666666666671160.667816091954020.27183148637056162125
Matt Rempe C 67.3333333333331000.673333333333330.32174006071154151204
K'Andre Miller D 337.333333333334390.768413059984810.366374201675395863411
Alex Wennberg C 262.983333333333600.730509259259260.350628474420955647012
Alexander Wennberg C 262.983333333333600.730509259259260.350628474420955647012
Mika Zibanejad C 340.783333333334360.781613149847090.422294074806995461015
Jack Roslovic C 221.683333333333140.705997876857750.2904293354039524377
Forwards F 2997.716666666740320.743481316137570.375550943948435674750137
Defense D 1949.2524880.783460610932480.3682318935927314352781
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Braden Schneider D 267.116666666673620.737891344383060.35791918485894494929
Jacob Trouba D 278.783333333333910.713000852514920.368748530997295756010
Artemi Panarin L 271.716666666673520.771922348484850.376528866963895946111
Alexis Lafrenière L 245.953440.714970930232560.35811855713399604708
Vincent Trocheck C 268.383333333333630.739348025711660.40722519236741604307
Blake Wheeler R 9.3150.620.327402798693892201
Chris Kreider L 229.383333333333370.680662710187930.35648500506609403709
Barclay Goodrow C 166.366666666672770.600601684717210.29499372641689444108
Jonny Brodzinski C 24.983333333333410.609349593495930.233073280766277710
Adam Fox D 293.666666666673850.762770562770560.37989229224579525509
Kaapo Kakko R 175.583333333332580.680555555555560.28562274870778443855
Jimmy Vesey L 120.683333333331870.645365418894830.3114747951121312808
Will Cuylle L 180.533333333332790.647072879330940.28830654405772454147
Ryan Lindgren D 266.966666666673670.727429609445960.359653379311015152015
Erik Gustafsson D 260.953480.749856321839080.359820461893436048012
Filip Chytil C 72.7833333333331110.655705705705710.27866670524138171925
Matt Rempe C 67.2833333333331000.672833333333330.32186656137806151204
K'Andre Miller D 302.554040.748886138613860.378126129583595667010
Alex Wennberg C 223.033333333333250.686256410256410.369107265669515741012
Alexander Wennberg C 223.033333333333250.686256410256410.369107265669515741012
Mika Zibanejad C 248.63600.690555555555560.38643711257501594209
Jack Roslovic C 203.483333333333000.678277777777780.30475763999579503947
Forwards F 2508.066666666736490.687329862062670.347003333950195894490114
Defense D 1670.033333333322570.73993501698420.3682121077118329325066
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Braden Schneider D 260.466666666673550.733708920187790.3528198719806504939
Jacob Trouba D 267.233333333333860.692314335060450.350893174326256256015
Artemi Panarin L 255.583333333333370.758407517309590.354012657296436046310
Alexis Lafrenière L 231.583333333333320.697540160642570.33909894194757615018
Vincent Trocheck C 249.853510.711823361823360.3586121720093625109
Blake Wheeler R 9.3150.620.327402798693892201
Chris Kreider L 211.133333333333260.647648261758690.289535022602815051410
Barclay Goodrow C 161.516666666672760.585205314009660.2901071455752444208
Jonny Brodzinski C 24.983333333333410.609349593495930.233073280766277710
Adam Fox D 272.53680.740489130434780.34364283907574555648
Kaapo Kakko R 171.92560.6714843750.28533037278015473755
Jimmy Vesey L 115.71870.618716577540110.30519411997285312607
Will Cuylle L 178.783333333332780.643105515587530.28384674188592464446
Ryan Lindgren D 256.566666666673630.706795224977040.344964274646265452115
Erik Gustafsson D 252.566666666673400.74284313725490.36236932046426046012
Filip Chytil C 72.0833333333331110.64939939939940.28055900091181181925
Matt Rempe C 67.2833333333331000.672833333333330.32186656137806151204
K'Andre Miller D 290.566666666673910.743137254901960.382349552961145366010
Alex Wennberg C 211.733333333333170.667928496319660.35969398208438554809
Alexander Wennberg C 211.733333333333170.667928496319660.35969398208438554809
Mika Zibanejad C 225.816666666673450.654541062801930.327143480768766050016
Jack Roslovic C 201.016666666672980.674552572706940.30236497167359503856
Forwards F 2388.266666666735700.668982259570490.322603820528926035238117
Defense D 1599.922030.726236949614160.3571843355457343319066
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Braden Schneider D 13.033333333333220.592424242424240.288750673300514401
Jacob Trouba D 46.266666666667750.616888888888890.32712545258417141203
Artemi Panarin L 0.120.050.0166666666666670000
Alexis Lafrenière L 0.230.0666666666666670.0136082763487951100
Vincent Trocheck C 44.466666666667720.617592592592590.31534677278454111303
Chris Kreider L 29.166666666667450.648148148148150.257653759013158601
Barclay Goodrow C 43.483333333333730.595662100456620.2672514620483491012
Adam Fox D 37.083333333333550.674242424242420.353750728047487902
Kaapo Kakko R 0.0510.0500000
Jimmy Vesey L 13.466666666667260.517948717948720.260256410256414401
Ryan Lindgren D 54.616666666667760.718640350877190.33000495195274101412
Erik Gustafsson D 3.4666666666667180.192592592592590.161610549846460201
Filip Chytil C 0.03333333333333310.03333333333333300000
K'Andre Miller D 33.483333333333480.697569444444440.345975365468128901
Alex Wennberg C 20.566666666667420.489682539682540.301230992527597702
Alexander Wennberg C 20.566666666667420.489682539682540.301230992527597702
Mika Zibanejad C 35.05550.637272727272730.309479256927379902
Jack Roslovic C 0.2666666666666720.133333333333330.0666666666666670000
Forwards F 186.853220.580279503105590.302648462164065052012
Defense D 187.952940.639285714285710.34808283368774484608
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Braden Schneider D 0.4333333333333350.0866666666666670.0487624627944261100
Jacob Trouba D 10.466666666667190.550877192982460.33026985617964400
Artemi Panarin L 57.75541.06944444444440.5149088976115210810
Alexis Lafrenière L 20.516666666667310.661827956989250.293116780658688701
Vincent Trocheck C 57.316666666667551.04212121212120.5001500234066610710
Chris Kreider L 57.516666666667531.08522012578620.4910590572082310710
Barclay Goodrow C 0.5166666666666750.103333333333330.0551764845241560100
Jonny Brodzinski C 0.810.800000
Adam Fox D 51.266666666667540.949382716049380.4609433314009410801
Kaapo Kakko R 6.0166666666667150.401111111111110.277186036382484300
Jimmy Vesey L 0.1333333333333320.0666666666666670.0166666666666670000
Will Cuylle L 0.0510.0500000
Ryan Lindgren D 0.08333333333333310.08333333333333300000
Erik Gustafsson D 25.9400.64750.319103562081869502
Filip Chytil C 4.6580.581250.30016633120472200
Matt Rempe C 0.0510.0500000
K'Andre Miller D 1.3130.10.0716114874039431201
Alex Wennberg C 19.233333333333320.601041666666670.265195731567596710
Alexander Wennberg C 19.233333333333320.601041666666670.265195731567596710
Mika Zibanejad C 55.666666666667551.01212121212120.4870904604082811701
Jack Roslovic C 17.833333333333300.594444444444440.294936695446656600
Forwards F 298.053430.868950437317780.501137804660977658012
Defense D 89.451320.677651515151520.46436494751891312502

Only includes games where the lines were together for 2 or more 5v5 faceoffs.

Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Barclay GoodrowVincent TrocheckBlake Wheeler11.0666666666667050.00-30.21030.00-34.92030.00-34.2100--00.470.00-30.27030.00-21.43020.00-23.5300--010.00-16.670020.00
Barclay GoodrowMika ZibanejadBlake Wheeler10.28333333333333010.00-29.0000--00--00--00--010.00-20.4500--00--00--0020.00
Matt RempeBarclay GoodrowBlake Wheeler144180.0053.9640100.0070.9720100.0071.7900--0.070100.0074.8300--00--00--00--30175.00
Chris KreiderVincent TrocheckMika Zibanejad20.61666666666667010.00-44.83010.00-47.45010.00-46.9900--00.010.00-41.3400--00--00--00--0230.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadAlexander Wennberg112.416666666667151648.39-9.57121250.00-3.3361037.50-4.1700--0.330.8427.91-11.794640.00-1.032433.334.76010.00-42.86030.00-20.00341023.08
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadJack Roslovic12116.4166666666710812047.373.61708345.751.65485148.487.175362.5017.053.714.0647.762.20405542.11-1.20172342.500.2600--151157.6916.7841632958.57
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadArtemi Panarin12.31666666666672166.6721.6220100.0055.0000--00--0.160100.0071.3520100.0062.7910100.0075.0000--00--21250.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadFilip Chytil428.233333333333244634.29-9.91153231.91-13.4771630.43-13.94010.00-54.550.331.1222.63-19.8991537.50-6.671614.29-26.5600--3260.0013.8515151746.88
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadKaapo Kakko15.93333333333331811.11-19.321614.29-21.31030.00-34.2100--0.170.3134.689.331325.005.491150.0032.3510100.0075.0000--240100.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadAlexis Lafrenière11.1166666666667020.00-46.43010.00-46.91010.00-40.0000--00.110.00-31.83020.00-41.86010.00-29.1700--00--0210.00
Artemi PanarinVincent TrocheckMika Zibanejad20.7510100.0049.2800--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0130.00
Jimmy VeseyVincent TrocheckBarclay Goodrow65.98333333333330130.00-44.03070.00-42.12050.00-42.4800--00.540.00-49.45030.00-43.35020.00-47.0600--030.00-55.0013137.14
Barclay GoodrowVincent TrocheckJonny Brodzinski10.3666666666666700--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0110.00
Will CuylleVincent TrocheckBarclay Goodrow11.21150.0020.0910100.0071.8310100.0060.8700--0.040100.0069.90010.00-32.6100--10100.0066.6700--0030.00
Will CuylleVincent TrocheckAlex Wennberg11.0666666666667020.00-42.8600--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0020.00
Artemi PanarinVincent TrocheckAlexis Lafrenière16179.1666666666722315558.9918.5016110859.8519.85967855.1716.5311857.8913.786.784.3660.8520.68936558.8620.67362658.0623.2261037.50-0.96201458.8219.9895501189.62
Jimmy VeseyMika ZibanejadBarclay Goodrow21.3166666666667050.00-46.42040.00-41.38030.00-40.3700--00.030.00-48.7200--00--00--00--0050.00
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowJonny Brodzinski214.63333333333392229.03-24.0661627.27-25.052918.18-29.011150.00-5.560.141.0911.17-41.8731121.43-33.33070.00-50.0000--1516.67-26.1906120.00
Jimmy VeseyAlex WennbergBarclay Goodrow21.7333333333333040.00-45.30020.00-40.14010.00-39.6200--00.090.00-42.04010.00-46.9400--00--010.00-50.000130.00
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowWill Cuylle415.33333333333342712.90-32.6641917.39-25.271910.00-31.2700--0.130.8713.17-36.470110.00-46.93050.00-51.3900--020.00-51.2227528.57
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowMatt Rempe628.966666666667303347.620.51181751.434.43131252.005.3620100.0041.180.820.6456.238.4281142.11-6.205741.67-7.751325.00-25.003350.00-1.851111955.00
Barclay GoodrowAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko10.88333333333333030.00-43.30030.00-40.35020.00-40.5400--00.140.00-46.65020.00-42.86020.00-31.2500--00--0040.00
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowAlex Wennberg11.85040.00-29.90040.00-35.48030.00-34.2100--00.30.00-28.84010.00-20.45010.00-22.2200--010.00-16.670050.00
Filip ChytilBarclay GoodrowKaapo Kakko18.5833333333333121054.55-1.126650.00-2.785455.5618.35010.000.000.340.1963.5231.034544.444.441150.0022.221233.33-6.6710100.00100.0051271.43
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowKaapo Kakko10.1510100.0070.3400--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--200100.00
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowMatt Rempe39.13730.00-11.932340.00-2.792166.6723.8110100.0044.440.110.151.2813.911233.33-9.62010.00-36.07010.00-55.5600--47180.00
Jimmy VeseyAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko11.833333333333330100.0056.1010100.0063.4610100.0061.9700--0.010100.0052.7200--00--00--00--120100.00
Will CuylleJonny BrodzinskiJack Roslovic16.43333333333339190.0037.7170100.0051.9540100.0064.5800--0.220100.0067.1150100.0065.9110100.0073.6800--00--33175.00
Jack RoslovicAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko217.733333333333122532.43-6.3491833.33-6.0461037.50-2.741150.000.000.411.0927.41-4.3041521.05-18.673925.00-7.26030.00-100.00030.00-40.0054550.00
Will CuylleAlex WennbergJack Roslovic210.98333333333392130.00-11.297943.750.675550.009.2100--0.270.6329.75-11.1461233.33-6.671614.29-24.4200--030.00-52.6341736.36
Filip ChytilAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko214.683333333333131743.332.1281240.00-1.733350.0014.2000--0.50.4453.135.195741.67-6.772166.6716.6700--00--83657.14
Will CuylleAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko1174.333333333333726154.1410.20483756.4712.87322358.1816.572166.6720.952.021.3559.8715.14292553.7012.5611664.7125.525183.3361.9030100.0058.102127580.77
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 GP TOI CFCACF%CF% Rel FFFAFF%FF% Rel SFSASF%SF% Rel GFGAGF%GF% Rel xGFxGAxGF%xGF% Rel SCFSCASCF%SCF% Rel HDCFHDCAHDCF%HDCF% Rel Rush Attempts ForRush Attempts AgainstRush Attempt %Rush Attempt % Rel Rebound Attempts ForRebound Attempts AgainstRebound Attempt %Rebound Attempt % Rel Off. Zone FaceoffsNeu. Zone FaceoffsDef. Zone FaceoffsOff. Zone Faceoff %
Barclay GoodrowVincent TrocheckBlake Wheeler11.066666666666704.850.00-32.1602.90.00-36.7802.920.00-36.0900--00.440.00-32.2802.850.00-23.2501.870.00-25.7900--00.970.00-16.580020.00
Barclay GoodrowMika ZibanejadBlake Wheeler10.2833333333333300.970.00-30.8900--00--00--00--00.950.00-22.2000--00--00--0020.00
Matt RempeBarclay GoodrowBlake Wheeler144.050.8982.0054.104.060100.0069.211.930100.0069.8700--0.070100.0073.0000--00--00--00--30175.00
Chris KreiderVincent TrocheckMika Zibanejad20.6166666666666700.910.00-45.1200.930.00-47.2300.930.00-46.7600--00.010.00-40.1900--00--00--00--0230.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadAlexander Wennberg112.41666666666716.1514.3352.98-1.4612.9610.9154.283.786.529.1741.562.8800--0.360.7731.98-6.844.365.4844.323.542.233.5838.4010.1200.890.00-42.1802.750.00-19.03341023.08
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadJack Roslovic12116.41666666667110.44118.4548.254.3172.1482.1946.742.6749.650.4249.598.285.113.0262.8317.543.873.9749.384.1440.8254.143.01-0.1517.5122.2344.062.3800--15.0711.0457.7216.8441632958.57
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadArtemi Panarin12.31666666666671.781.0363.2820.161.80100.0056.9600--00--0.140100.0073.601.790100.0065.250.880100.0077.6200--00--21250.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadFilip Chytil428.23333333333323.8946.6733.86-9.0414.7832.3431.37-12.626.9216.229.93-13.3500.990.00-54.400.321.1222.09-18.678.8115.136.85-5.800.935.8713.74-24.9200--2.911.9460.0013.7915151746.88
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadKaapo Kakko15.93333333333331.037.6711.84-20.551.035.7415.24-22.2102.920.00-36.0900--0.170.2937.7310.691.052.827.266.081.070.8854.6835.341.030100.0075.5800--240100.00
Chris KreiderMika ZibanejadAlexis Lafrenière11.116666666666702.060.00-44.4301.030.00-44.8501.030.00-38.1100--00.120.00-29.3002.10.00-39.1201.070.00-26.1300--00--0210.00
Artemi PanarinVincent TrocheckMika Zibanejad20.750.970100.0049.0200--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0130.00
Jimmy VeseyVincent TrocheckBarclay Goodrow65.9833333333333012.660.00-43.7506.720.00-41.7604.760.00-42.1200--00.540.00-48.6502.940.00-42.4601.890.00-45.5700--03.010.00-55.0113137.14
Barclay GoodrowVincent TrocheckJonny Brodzinski10.3666666666666700--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0110.00
Will CuylleVincent TrocheckBarclay Goodrow11.21.030.9751.5219.801.030100.0070.001.030100.0058.7900--0.040100.0067.0600.950.00-35.5200--1.030100.0067.3500--0030.00
Will CuylleVincent TrocheckAlex Wennberg11.066666666666701.90.00-41.4700--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--0020.00
Artemi PanarinVincent TrocheckAlexis Lafrenière16179.16666666667224.85151.9159.6819.28162.37105.8560.5420.7896.8676.7255.8017.2911.147.9458.3814.316.774.2461.5221.6093.0964.0659.2421.2235.5725.6858.0723.576.419.839.531.9119.6113.7458.8019.8595501189.62
Jimmy VeseyMika ZibanejadBarclay Goodrow21.316666666666705.320.00-43.4004.20.00-38.6103.080.00-37.8900--00.030.00-45.1800--00--00--00--0050.00
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowJonny Brodzinski214.6333333333339.820.3132.55-17.756.5614.8230.70-19.432.258.321.31-23.471.050.9253.17-3.200.150.9813.29-38.643.2310.0624.28-29.5906.370.00-50.1500--1.034.6418.16-23.5106120.00
Jimmy VeseyAlex WennbergBarclay Goodrow21.733333333333304.180.00-45.3102.060.00-40.0301.030.00-39.6500--00.090.00-41.1501.050.00-46.0800--00--01.030.00-50.060130.00
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowWill Cuylle415.3333333333334.1426.7513.41-31.364.1318.7118.08-23.861.098.7411.12-29.4900--0.130.8613.51-35.27010.960.00-46.0805.080.00-50.1200--02.080.00-51.3227528.57
Jimmy VeseyBarclay GoodrowMatt Rempe628.9666666666673132.2749.000.9918.5816.9552.294.7513.4411.9153.005.621.930100.0042.520.840.6356.959.58810.8642.42-5.324.98741.58-6.200.952.8525.00-24.703.282.8553.522.061111955.00
Barclay GoodrowAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko10.8833333333333303.090.00-41.9803.10.00-38.8802.060.00-39.0600--00.150.00-44.1102.10.00-40.3002.130.00-28.6500--00--0040.00
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowAlex Wennberg11.8503.880.00-31.8303.870.00-37.3602.920.00-36.0900--00.290.00-30.7800.950.00-22.2000.930.00-24.3900--00.970.00-16.580050.00
Filip ChytilBarclay GoodrowKaapo Kakko18.583333333333312.98.8859.226.306.335.453.932.735.273.6658.9923.4500.940.000.000.350.1866.7234.044.254.5148.538.581.070.9353.2624.481.031.8236.19-2.041.030100.00100.4451271.43
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowKaapo Kakko10.151.030100.0068.5400--00--00--00--00--00--00--00--200100.00
Will CuylleBarclay GoodrowMatt Rempe39.12.977.0929.52-12.1722.9640.28-2.0521.0366.0523.471.060100.0044.030.110.1150.4913.871.052.133.33-9.0501.070.00-34.9501.030.00-55.7400--47180.00
Jimmy VeseyAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko11.83333333333332.830100.0058.170.970100.0065.360.970100.0063.7200--0.010100.0055.7100--00--00--00--120100.00
Will CuylleJonny BrodzinskiJack Roslovic16.43333333333339.760.8991.6641.287.490100.0053.144.240100.0065.7900--0.230100.0066.755.360100.0065.701.070100.0072.6500--00--33175.00
Jack RoslovicAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko217.73333333333312.0424.9932.51-6.298.9318.0633.10-6.166.0210.0537.47-2.791.061.0650.00-1.980.411.127.05-4.574.0115.2720.81-19.322.999.2724.37-7.7702.910.00-95.6303.090.00-40.2554550.00
Will CuylleAlex WennbergJack Roslovic210.9833333333338.820.8429.70-12.146.848.9643.30-0.144.864.949.788.4600--0.260.6528.58-12.485.7611.9532.54-7.680.935.9313.61-25.0200--03.030.00-52.7241736.36
Filip ChytilAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko214.68333333333312.6417.3642.132.887.9312.0139.78-0.363.093.1649.3714.8700--0.50.4353.687.3756.8942.01-4.562.050.9368.7021.0000--00--83657.14
Will CuylleAlex WennbergKaapo Kakko1174.33333333333373.8459.7555.2811.2249.6236.3457.7214.2233.0722.7259.2717.662.110.9469.0523.842.11.3560.8016.3429.7424.6654.6713.8011.096.0564.6925.914.971.0582.5861.033.220100.0058.212127580.77