Natural Stat Trick
Login
Panthers   1
Lightning   5
Final
T.B Leads 3 - 0
Hurricanes   1
Rangers   3
0:59 Per. 3
CAR Leads 2 - 0
Flames
Oilers
8:00 PM
Series Tied 1 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations742042443149.5932531251.0222720652.42202445.4522.0521.8750.2019521247.9110710251.20161650.0014.9584.31717947.33505149.5014960.8728.0082.358.8188.350.972
Even Strength7319.532831451.0924622652.1217115252.94131940.6314.3314.2250.2014314948.97727548.98101343.4813.8982.67485347.52333647.839756.2527.2780.567.6087.500.951
5v57296.783330528751.5222920952.2815814252.67101638.4612.6610.9653.6013513649.82656848.8781142.1112.3183.82454848.39313150.007653.8522.5880.656.3388.730.951
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted7296.7833295.65294.0750.13223.42213.3951.15154.21145.2351.509.8115.8838.1912.5211.1552.90133.83137.7849.2764.8368.8148.517.9210.9541.9512.2184.0844.8948.2748.1930.8831.2649.706.925.9553.7522.4080.956.3689.070.954
5v4 Power Play736.6571579.17471477.05321272.7350100.004.830.7287.0034587.1822388.0050100.0022.73100.0017385.0013381.2540100.0030.77100.0015.63100.001.156
4v5 Penalty Kill753.0667159214.02136217.33113623.401420.000.625.5110.095538.6252218.521233.3320.0090.9132112.5031121.431150.0033.3390.919.0988.890.980
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations76060.5761.5749.5946.4344.5751.0232.4329.4352.422.863.4345.453.153.1250.2027.8630.2947.9115.2914.5751.202.292.2950.0014.9584.3110.1411.2947.337.147.2949.5021.2960.8728.0082.358.8188.350.972
Even Strength745.642961.658.9751.0946.242.4452.1232.1128.5452.942.443.5740.632.692.6750.2026.8527.9848.9713.5214.0848.981.882.4443.4813.8982.679.019.9547.526.26.7647.831.691.3156.2527.2780.567.6087.500.951
5v5742.397661.6658.0251.5246.342.2552.2831.9428.7152.672.023.2338.462.562.2253.6027.2927.4949.8213.1413.7548.871.622.2242.1112.3183.829.19.748.396.276.2750.001.421.2153.8522.5880.656.3388.730.951
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted742.397659.7759.4550.1345.1743.1451.1531.1829.3651.501.983.2138.192.532.2552.9027.0627.8649.2713.1113.9148.511.62.2141.9512.2184.089.089.7648.196.246.3249.701.41.253.7522.4080.956.3689.070.954
5v4 Power Play75.228693.4424.5979.1777.0522.9577.0552.4619.6772.738.20100.007.911.1887.0055.748.287.1836.074.9288.008.20100.0022.73100.0027.874.9285.0021.314.9281.256.560100.0030.77100.0015.63100.001.156
4v5 Penalty Kill77.58116.96104.0214.0214.770.117.3312.4440.723.401.134.5220.000.76.2310.095.6559.928.625.6524.8718.521.132.2633.3320.0090.913.3923.7412.503.3912.4421.431.131.1350.0033.3390.919.0988.890.980
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 78.8833333333331160.680028735632180.28670425297888181913
Trent Frederic C 34.733333333333580.598850574712640.262318393098748821
Craig Smith C 82.9833333333331220.68019125683060.31918991816469181705
Charlie Coyle C 117.916666666671670.70608782435130.34085505219215161815
Chris Wagner R 31.116666666667510.610130718954250.278497337915977801
Nick Foligno L 69.8333333333331070.652647975077880.30251755639098211401
Curtis Lazar C 90.8333333333331340.677860696517410.35538254048341201605
Brandon Carlo D 127.983333333331830.699362477231330.34152220998884242606
Hampus Lindholm D 85.9166666666671140.753654970760230.32393745013212162023
Derek Forbort D 128.666666666671800.714814814814810.37474637056235222606
Patrice Bergeron C 127.383333333331930.660017271157170.355292009348171522010
Josh Brown D 12.866666666667180.714814814814810.386376363280042201
Matt Grzelcyk D 90.7833333333331300.698333333333330.35433728921737202504
Erik Haula L 97.7666666666671330.735087719298250.29250783221022222253
Brad Marchand L 141.033333333331870.75418894830660.43992853624429111908
Taylor Hall L 110.583333333331490.742170022371360.36230658162174242104
Charlie McAvoy D 149.416666666671790.834729981378030.37935499961189222816
Jake DeBrusk L 117.533333333331760.667803030303030.31741633207761242617
Connor Clifton D 119.766666666671740.688314176245210.35776922489118252207
David Pastrnak R 136.183333333331660.820381526104420.46841102739198202109
Tomas Nosek L 87.5833333333331210.723829201101930.34189303423848172103
Forwards F 1245.483333333317640.706056311413450.3622874773985215211067
Defense D 794.2833333333310940.726035953686780.35530899703097156170033
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 71.7833333333331110.64669669669670.27407885419604191822
Trent Frederic C 33.733333333333570.591812865497080.259124384152018722
Craig Smith C 67.9333333333331120.606547619047620.30890677966998211506
Charlie Coyle C 83.51380.605072463768120.35132947806355251603
Chris Wagner R 28.816666666667480.600347222222220.29735503749839801
Nick Foligno L 67.0833333333331060.632861635220130.30020483526975211601
Curtis Lazar C 70.651170.603846153846150.31269730421232242203
Brandon Carlo D 93.8333333333331580.593881856540080.31513260682098302305
Hampus Lindholm D 70.3333333333331030.682847896440130.32610658272082191914
Derek Forbort D 95.7833333333331610.594927536231880.30456070638304292405
Patrice Bergeron C 85.1333333333331480.575225225225230.23832724183048182355
Josh Brown D 10.966666666667160.685416666666670.413440636273482201
Matt Grzelcyk D 75.151180.636864406779660.31893221459899191704
Erik Haula L 89.1333333333331290.690956072351420.29647663797423232143
Brad Marchand L 93.051440.646180555555560.27005028359788212343
Taylor Hall L 87.8333333333331350.650617283950620.33118074962077252005
Charlie McAvoy D 109.133333333331480.737387387387390.32867591779749242814
Jake DeBrusk L 901450.620689655172410.30014859577909222004
Connor Clifton D 107.416666666671630.658997955010220.34573181622231282207
David Pastrnak R 100.316666666671470.682426303854880.30024418327051232035
Tomas Nosek L 63.566666666667960.662152777777780.35098636777324171501
Forwards F 960.7515220.631241787122210.30530336683762245207440
Defense D 634.49780.648670756646220.32358872405067158151041
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 67.1833333333331050.639841269841270.27417500337685161622
Trent Frederic C 33.65570.590350877192980.259215102719328722
Craig Smith C 64.4833333333331070.602647975077880.28935913659499191515
Charlie Coyle C 72.751250.5820.29163599838764241701
Chris Wagner R 28.5470.60638297872340.292893633851048801
Nick Foligno L 64.5166666666671020.632516339869280.30110885714415211201
Curtis Lazar C 69.7333333333331150.60637681159420.31039621406171231903
Brandon Carlo D 86.1333333333331480.581981981981980.31110281361041292306
Hampus Lindholm D 64.966666666667980.662925170068030.32740069734609181704
Derek Forbort D 91.551540.594480519480520.29773104937013262205
Patrice Bergeron C 77.7666666666671380.563526570048310.22863234348814171964
Josh Brown D 9.25150.616666666666670.326655328601422401
Matt Grzelcyk D 71.5666666666671140.627777777777780.31316676755603161703
Erik Haula L 84.151230.684146341463410.29810341217017231943
Brad Marchand L 84.5333333333331360.621568627450980.25719322775179182144
Taylor Hall L 82.2666666666671300.632820512820510.33652915738054261805
Charlie McAvoy D 99.5833333333331410.706264775413710.32727676784376192517
Jake DeBrusk L 78.6166666666671310.60012722646310.26298747042015222122
Connor Clifton D 103.016666666671570.656157112526540.3379787062655272207
David Pastrnak R 90.6666666666671400.647619047619050.298492052941221734
Tomas Nosek L 58.966666666667910.647985347985350.30929668498993191701
Forwards F 890.614420.617614424410540.290129971058342432151537
Defense D 593.259320.636534334763950.31713156768849156143039
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 2.670.371428571428570.206003984726892100
Trent Frederic C 11100000
Charlie Coyle C 17.166666666667310.553763440860220.247847713006685401
Chris Wagner R 2.350.460.101434160364691100
Nick Foligno L 2210.050000
Curtis Lazar C 19.6320.61250.329746325057443501
Brandon Carlo D 31.066666666667420.739682539682540.343822128189426611
Hampus Lindholm D 8.4333333333333110.766666666666670.301762499427291310
Derek Forbort D 30.766666666667430.715503875968990.338093823438869901
Patrice Bergeron C 13.216666666667280.472023809523810.211478805433063401
Josh Brown D 1.940.4750.314576434802951100
Matt Grzelcyk D 2.966666666666760.494444444444440.425099843028922100
Erik Haula L 1.850.360.347946356018660100
Brad Marchand L 15.083333333333270.558641975308640.248798361941434500
Charlie McAvoy D 17.75270.657407407407410.31662876099756500
Jake DeBrusk L 12270.444444444444440.244065362627655500
Connor Clifton D 10.95210.521428571428570.329306745647044400
David Pastrnak R 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Tomas Nosek L 21.6360.60.345428701260224601
Forwards F 105.833333333331950.542735042735040.29188440887657303107
Defense D 106.433333333331610.661076604554870.34761806112885313102
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 3.616666666666760.602777777777780.357773033094831200
Craig Smith C 13.1160.818750.278878893966543300
Charlie Coyle C 11.466666666667160.716666666666670.32723589860125400
Nick Foligno L 0.2666666666666720.133333333333330.10000
Curtis Lazar C 0.1530.050.0471404520791030100
Brandon Carlo D 0.9166666666666760.152777777777780.130318934508222100
Hampus Lindholm D 7.1580.893750.185393256949172100
Derek Forbort D 0.210.200000
Patrice Bergeron C 22.85250.9140.498122697959276401
Matt Grzelcyk D 9.2666666666667150.617777777777780.283135006840854200
Erik Haula L 6100.60.257012753682682100
Brad Marchand L 26.85261.03269230769230.540782923438527600
Taylor Hall L 19.6250.7840.422386868482755301
Charlie McAvoy D 17.7171.04117647058820.417122011861883200
Jake DeBrusk L 13.633333333333200.681666666666670.433298075488714201
Connor Clifton D 0.6333333333333330.211111111111110.0477906959280151100
David Pastrnak R 29.433333333333251.17733333333330.547050271912925500
Tomas Nosek L 0.1520.0750.0583333333333330000
Forwards F 143.51700.844117647058820.50027904554765322906
Defense D 39.483333333333560.705059523809520.4332522777083312802